Contact Details:-                   Kenny Graham Tel. 07879005885 Email:- Enquiries@oberon-boatcharters.co.uk

Compass Rose & Oberon

Roll Of Honour 2019

Name

From

Species

Weight

Hyperlink

Click To View

Award


Species

Silver Award

Gold Award

Darren Stanton

Birkenhead

Cod

28lb

Silver


Anglerfish

25lb

40lb







Coalfish

18lb

26lb

Dougie Harrison

Edinburgh

Coalfish

25lb

Silver


Cod

20lb

30lb

Glenn Nicholls

Nottinghamshire

Cod

23lb

Silver


Conger

20lb

30lb

Glenn Nicholls

Nottinghamshire

Coalfish

19lb

Silver


Hake

4lb

7lb

Colin Gray

West Yorkshire Wrecking Crew

Cod

24lb

Silver


Haddock

5lb

7lb

Martin Hammill

Geordie Viking SAC

Ling

31lb

Silver


Halibut

15lb

30lb

Gavin Dodds

London

Coalfish

30lb

Gold


Ling

28lb

38lb

Ben Butler

Workington

Haddock

11lb

Gold


Mackerel

2.5lb

4lb

Bruce Bradley

Workington

Cod

33lb

Gold


Pollack

8lb

12lb

Nick Dosdale

Workington

Torsk

9lb

Gold


Skate

50lb

150lb

Bruce Bradley

Workington

Ling

33lb

Silver


Torsk

3lb

7lb

Ben Butler

Workington

Ling

28lb

Silver


Turbot

12lb

18lb

Ben Butler

Workington

Cod

24lb

Silver


Whiting

3lb

5lb

John Baldacchino

Burnhope

Ling

38lb

Gold





Alan Mole

Cramlington

Cod

33lb

Gold





Robert MacBrayne

Loch Fyne

Cod

20lb

Silver





Robert MacBrayne

Loch Fyne

Coalfish

25lb

Silver





Willie Shaw

Loch Fyne

Ling

30lb

Silver





Willie Shaw

Loch Fyne

Coalfish

22lb

Silver





Jim Smith

Loch Fyne

Cod

23lb

Silver





Steven MacBrayne

Loch Fyne

Cod

21lb

Silver





Jim Smith

Loch Fyne

Haddock

7lb

Gold





James Moutter

Sunderland

Ling

36lb

Silver





Kevin Rogerson

Sunderland

Cod

26lb

Silver





Kevin Rogerson

Sunderland

Haddock

11lb

Gold


  



Richard Carr

Sunderland

Ling

47lb

Gold





Neil Evans

Sunderland

Ling

34lb

Silver





Terry Dodds

Sunderland

Skate

86lb

Silver





Paul Wilcox

Sunderland

Haddock

8lb

Gold





Richard Carr

Sunderland

Cod

33lb

Gold





Darrin Limond

Kemney

Hake

10lb

Gold





Darrin Limond

Kemney

Coalfish

27lb

Gold





Darrin Limond

Kemney

Pollock

18lb

Gold





Darran Murphy

Highland Cod Squad

Cod

 29lb

Silver





Gavin Dodds

Highland Cod Squad

Coalfish

30lb

Gold





Peter Rae

Highland Cod Squad

Cod

25lb

Silver





Fiona Rae

Highland Cod Squad

Cod

28lb

Silver





Ruth Parkes

Morecombe Rod Benders

Cod

24lb

Silver





Susan Parkes

Morecombe Rod Benders

Cod

28lb

Silver
























































































































































































































































Oberon Certificates Top Ten By Weight
Home Getting Here The Boats Bookings Charter Fees Contact Info Tackle Talk Gallery Video Links Booking Form Accommodation Links Shop Reports Media Reports Roll Of Honour 2019
ScottishRecords.pdf For Reference Only Records Page. .